Sunenergy System

PRIVACY POLICY

If you are here, it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://sunenergysystem.net and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with complete transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website adapts to current regulations regarding data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies we use for this website to function correctly and can develop their activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations: The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons), which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the treatment of personal data in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or a blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case with this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The person in charge and owner of this website is:

Name: Sunenergy System S.L

CIF: B67442665

Registered Office: C/ Om, 12 – Polígono Mas Mateu 08820 El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona)

Website activity: distribution of specific content.

Email: comercial@sunenergysystem.es

The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in which the person responsible for said file is: Sunenergy System S.L. This means that your data is safe, in accordance with what is established by law.

The personal data that you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes provided and described below in this Privacy Policy, until you ask us to delete them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, the one published on the web being valid at any time. Said modification will be notified to you before its application.

TERMS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always request your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

The moment you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information for the following purposes:

– The specific purposes that are indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.

– In general, to attend to your requests, comments, queries, or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we make available to you.

– To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, telephone number provided, SMS and MMS.

– To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to carry out communications.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news, or promotions, as well as, to those products or services that we may consider to be of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions listed below, in any case these communications are made by Sunenergy System S.L

This website shows information about the company and its services.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data that you send to Sunenergy System S.L, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard.

In other words, it is your responsibility to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you agree to keep them duly updated.

In accordance with what is expressed in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

UNSUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data that you have provided us, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition at any time, by sending us an email to comercial@sunenergysystem.es and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, by sending us an email to comercial@sunenergysystem.es

ACCESS TO DATA ON ACCOUNT OF THIRD PARTIES

To provide services that are strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can have complete peace of mind that these third parties will not be able to use said information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted at https://dinahosting.com/, with the Dinahosting trademark, which provides hosting services so that you can access and navigate our site.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://dinahosting.com/legal/proteccion-datos.

Our website uses advertising servers to facilitate the commercial content that you view on our pages.

These ad servers use cookies that allow you to tailor advertising content to user demographic profiles:

Google Analytics: 

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity, and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage.

Google may transmit said information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can consult Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Google Adsense:

Google, as a partner provider, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Google uses advertising partner companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) to serve you advertisements about products and services of interest to you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated. If you want to know more about the use of cookies and the information collection practices and the acceptance or rejection procedures, consult our COOKIES POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, Sunenergy System S.L has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by not authorizes third parties. We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy page.